RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
you RUN the place
8601 Hageman Rd., Bakersfield, California, 93312, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Madison Parks
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
May 10th 2014, 6:40pm
Comments
California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
- May 14, 2014
Bakersfield, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bakersfield
Centennial
East Bakersfield
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Frontier
Garces Memorial
Golden Valley
Highland
Independence
Liberty - Bakersfield
Mira Monte
North Bakersfield
Ridgeview
South Bakersfield
Stockdale
Tehachapi
West Bakersfield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rollins, Mason
Mira Monte
10.76w
+2.2
1
2
Collins, Corey
Stockdale
10.95
+1.6
2
3
Mariscal, Anthony
Liberty - Bakers
11.00
+1.6
2
4
Smith, Darius
Ridgeview
11.09w
+2.2
1
5
Rowel, Adarius
Stockdale
11.11
+1.6
2
6
Stanley, John
Highland
11.16w
+2.2
1
7
Watkins, Marcus
Bakersfield
11.17
+1.6
2
8
Hooper, Rayvon
Ridgeview
11.18
+1.6
2
9
Huff, Nathanoel
East Bakersfield
11.20w
+2.2
1
10
Reddick, Jeremiah
Bakersfield
11.21
+1.6
2
10
Nicoles, Malik
East Bakersfield
11.21w
+2.2
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rollins, Mason
Mira Monte
22.08
+1.0
2
2
Mariscal, Anthony
Liberty - Bakers
22.17
+1.0
2
3
BAKER, KIANTE
Mira Monte
22.60
+1.9
1
4
Threlkeld, Curtis
North Bakersfiel
22.68
+1.9
1
5
Huff, Nathanoel
East Bakersfield
22.78
+1.0
2
6
Chisholm, Xavier
Stockdale
22.90
+1.0
2
7
Bice, Grant
Liberty - Bakers
23.09
+1.0
2
8
Rowel, Adarius
Stockdale
23.17
+1.0
2
9
Ulloa, Steven
Highland
23.20
+1.9
1
10
Shegog, Khaliel
Centennial
23.23
+1.0
2
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Tyler
Liberty - Bakers
51.18
2
2
Mendivil, Donaldo
Independence
51.37
2
3
Francisco, Marjon
Ridgeview
51.71
2
4
Jones, Ty
Stockdale
51.86
2
5
BAKER, KIANTE
Mira Monte
52.11
2
6
Parviainen, Luke
Independence
52.33
2
7
Salazar, Eddie
West Bakersfield
52.43
2
8
Lewis, Barington
West Bakersfield
52.77
1
9
Matthews, Deandre
Golden Valley
53.54
1
10
Hernandez, Isaac
East Bakersfield
54.04
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haney, Blake
Stockdale
1:56.00
2
2
Trevino, Isaac
Centennial
1:57.06
2
3
Threlkeld, Curtis
North Bakersfiel
1:57.55
2
4
AGUIRRE, DANIEL
West Bakersfield
1:59.21
2
5
Utt, Tanner
Frontier
2:00.34
2
6
Moore, Tyler
West Bakersfield
2:00.66
1
7
Torres, Alex
Ridgeview
2:01.33
1
8
Lujan, Christian
Golden Valley
2:02.49
1
9
Moreno, Christopher
West Bakersfield
2:02.73
1
10
Silva, James
Ridgeview
2:03.25
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haney, Blake
Stockdale
4:22.73
1
2
Van Matre, Scott
Bakersfield
4:26.63
1
3
Kan, Brandon
Frontier
4:27.78
1
4
Moronez, Anthony
Ridgeview
4:31.36
1
5
MACHADO, ETHAN
Highland
4:36.09
1
6
Kelley, Keane
Stockdale
4:38.32
1
7
Delcastillo, Gustavo
West Bakersfield
4:41.75
1
8
Moreno, Christopher
West Bakersfield
4:42.80
1
9
Ramirez Jr., Ramon
Independence
4:43.89
1
10
Timmermans, Richard
Foothill (Bakers
4:50.18
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haney, Blake
Stockdale
9:30.90
1
2
Morales, Miguel
Liberty - Bakers
9:51.94
1
3
Lemminn, Kyle
Frontier
9:56.57
1
4
Garcia, Chris
Foothill (Bakers
10:03.92
1
5
Cruz, Ulysses
Bakersfield
10:08.77
1
6
Garcia, Richard
Liberty - Bakers
10:10.27
1
7
Lopez, Joel
North Bakersfiel
10:15.44
1
8
Thompson, Ty
Stockdale
10:18.56
1
9
Delcastillo, Gustavo
West Bakersfield
10:19.34
1
10
LOPEZ, JORGE
West Bakersfield
10:20.74
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vickers, Derrick
Bakersfield
14.48
+1.3
3
2
Benavides, Alec
Stockdale
14.70
+1.3
3
3
Clark, Isaac
Independence
14.72
+1.3
3
4
Gaeta, Gabriel
Frontier
14.85
+1.3
3
5
Hodges, Jesse
Golden Valley
15.25
+1.3
3
6
Tenney, Lucas
Liberty - Bakers
15.35
+1.3
3
7
Turner, Ethan
Foothill (Bakers
15.59
+0.9
2
8
Hibbert, Ben
Frontier
15.63
+0.9
2
9
Katona, Abraham
Tehachapi
15.85
+0.9
2
10
Galland, Alex
Liberty - Bakers
16.05
+1.3
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaeta, Gabriel
Frontier
38.37
2
2
Clark, Isaac
Independence
39.73
2
3
Benavides, Alec
Stockdale
40.27
2
4
Tenney, Lucas
Liberty - Bakers
40.35
2
5
Hibbert, Ben
Frontier
41.04
1
6
Katona, Abraham
Tehachapi
41.12
2
7
Galland, Alex
Liberty - Bakers
41.44
2
8
Mackey, Anthony
Bakersfield
41.62
2
9
Turner, Ethan
Foothill (Bakers
42.14
2
10
Hibbert, Alex
Frontier
42.51
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watkins
,
Reddick
,
Moten
,
Dallas
Bakersfield
42.41
2
2
Rowel
,
Chisholm
,
Benavide
,
Collins
Stockdale
42.78
2
3
Hooper
,
Johnican
,
Stewart
,
Smith
Ridgeview
43.02
2
4
Prieto
,
Clark
,
Weaver
,
Parviain
Independence
43.22
2
5
Holmes
,
Allen
,
Jackson
,
Ellison
South Bakersfiel
44.40
2
6
Fabelina
,
Whitmore
,
Harrell
,
Canty
Golden Valley
44.80
1
7
Williams
,
Cloud
,
Reyes
,
Chavers
North Bakersfiel
44.94
1
8
Chiquito
,
Alexande
,
Vance
,
Turner
Foothill (Bakers
45.05
1
9
Gaeta
,
Duhon
,
Colocado
,
Hibbert
Frontier
45.16
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shegog
,
Holbrook
,
Martin
,
Trevino
Centennial
3:22.76
2
2
Tenney
,
Henderso
,
Bice
,
Mariscal
Liberty - Bakers
3:23.08
2
3
Mendivil
,
Gonzalez
,
Clark
,
Parviain
Independence
3:24.54
2
4
Salazar
,
Moreno
,
Aguirre
,
Moore
West Bakersfield
3:25.04
2
5
Cross
,
Knox
,
Francisc
,
Hooper
Ridgeview
3:25.82
2
6
Utt
,
Kan
,
Hibbert
,
Gaeta
Frontier
3:27.64
2
7
Flanagan
,
Van Matr
,
Moten
,
Qualls
Bakersfield
3:32.97
1
8
Matthews
,
Parra
,
McGee
,
Lujan
Golden Valley
3:33.48
1
9
Wiley
,
Stanley
,
Ulloa
,
Machado
Highland
3:33.54
2
10
Lopez
,
Pelham
,
Williams
,
Threlkel
North Bakersfiel
3:36.65
2
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Colton
Frontier
58-01.50
(17.72m)
1
2
Grantz, Mason
Centennial
47-04.00
(14.43m)
1
3
Morris, Jon Michel
Garces Memorial
45-10.50
(13.98m)
1
4
Pierce, Blake
Frontier
45-07.00
(13.89m)
1
5
Ortiz, Richard
Highland
45-00.50
(13.73m)
1
6
Eddington, Tyrrel
East Bakersfield
44-10.00
(13.67m)
1
7
Reed, Grant
North Bakersfiel
44-06.00
(13.56m)
1
8
Brown, Philip
Liberty - Bakers
44-05.00
(13.54m)
1
9
Garcia, Angel
Tehachapi
43-04.50
(13.22m)
1
10
Saureda, Eric
Centennial
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Colton
Frontier
182-06
(55.63m)
1
2
Pierce, Blake
Frontier
161-07
(49.25m)
1
3
Littles, Dillen
Bakersfield
149-06
(45.57m)
1
4
Richardson, Daniel
Frontier
148-01
(45.14m)
1
5
Corbin, Chronister
Liberty - Bakers
143-10
(43.84m)
1
6
Grantz, Mason
Centennial
143-04
(43.69m)
1
7
Almager, Tristian
Bakersfield
142-01
(43.31m)
1
8
Mears, Chase
Ridgeview
140-10
(42.93m)
1
9
Olmos, Francisco
Stockdale
130-08
(39.83m)
1
10
Maranto, Joe
Stockdale
128-02
(39.07m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carroll, Jackson
Liberty - Bakers
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Day, Herman
Ridgeview
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Foster, Jerimiah
Bakersfield
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Prevost, Jaleyn
Ridgeview
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Love, Jordan
Liberty - Bakers
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
Watson, Jaeden
Stockdale
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Hodges, Jesse
Golden Valley
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Wight, James
Tehachapi
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
8
Blakely, David
North Bakersfiel
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Cloud, Aaron
North Bakersfiel
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
Rivera, Omar
Foothill (Bakers
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
Johnson, Robert
Highland
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Scotty
Bakersfield
22-04.00
(6.81m)
+1.6
1
2
Williams, Jacob
North Bakersfiel
21-06.50
(6.57m)
+1.3
1
3
Blakely, David
North Bakersfiel
21-06.50
(6.57m)
+1.6
1
4
Jountti, Quincy
Liberty - Bakers
21-01.50
(6.44m)
+3.3
1
5
Hicks, Dennis
Liberty - Bakers
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+1.1
1
6
Degraffenreid, Damon
Ridgeview
20-06.50
(6.26m)
+1.0
1
7
Day, Herman
Ridgeview
20-05.50
(6.24m)
+2.4
1
8
Knox, Amir
Ridgeview
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+2.5
1
9
Adamo, Felix Cooper
Bakersfield
19-07.50
(5.98m)
+3.4
1
10
Stanley, John
Highland
19-07.00
(5.97m)
+0.8
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Scotty
Bakersfield
46-09.00
(14.25m)
+1.7
1
2
Jountti, Quincy
Liberty - Bakers
46-00.00
(14.02m)
+1.1
1
3
Wilson, Fondereaux
West Bakersfield
44-11.50
(13.70m)
+0.9
1
4
Hicks, Dennis
Liberty - Bakers
44-01.00
(13.44m)
+1.2
1
5
Edwards, Kaelin
Stockdale
44-00.00
(13.41m)
+1.2
1
6
Hutto, Isaiah
Tehachapi
41-08.00
(12.70m)
+1.3
1
7
Tenney, Lucas
Liberty - Bakers
40-11.00
(12.47m)
+1.0
1
8
Shumaker, Jeremy
Stockdale
40-04.50
(12.31m)
+2.4
1
9
Briggs, Bryson
Bakersfield
39-10.00
(12.14m)
+1.0
1
10
Escobedo, Ismael
Golden Valley
39-08.00
(12.09m)
+1.5
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Samuel
Golden Valley
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
Llanes, Edgar
Golden Valley
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Mays, Hayden
Independence
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Hazel, Chris
Frontier
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Christensen, Dallin
Liberty - Bakers
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
Fidler, Zayne
Frontier
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
7
Zandes, Nicholas
Stockdale
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
Hall, Jackson
Frontier
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Ruibal, Earl
Frontier
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Rodriguez, Roberto
Golden Valley
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Kyra
Independence
11.93w
+3.3
2
2
Wilson, Falon
Stockdale
12.42w
+3.3
2
3
Jacobs, Jessica
Bakersfield
12.44w
+3.3
2
4
Ramey, Jazmine
Centennial
12.48w
+3.3
2
5
Green, Jasemine
Liberty - Bakers
12.77w
+3.3
2
6
Body, Valerie
West Bakersfield
12.89w
+3.3
2
7
Hernandez, Chasidy
Independence
13.06w
+2.6
1
8
Childs, Caryna
Stockdale
13.12w
+3.3
2
9
Brown, Dinesti
Bakersfield
13.17w
+2.6
1
10
Iduma, Alisa
Centennial
13.23w
+3.3
2
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Kyra
Independence
24.97w
+2.6
2
2
Penner, Jamie
Garces Memorial
25.15w
+2.6
2
3
Saunders, Tyra
Independence
25.79w
+2.6
2
4
Ramey, Jazmine
Centennial
25.91w
+2.6
2
5
Green, Jasemine
Liberty - Bakers
26.64w
+2.6
2
6
Taylor, Samantha
Centennial
26.74w
+2.6
2
7
Vasquez, Adriana
Foothill (Bakers
26.75
+1.8
1
8
Jacobs, Jessica
Bakersfield
26.86w
+2.6
2
9
Pyle, Alli
Liberty - Bakers
27.41
+1.8
1
10
Iduma, Alisa
Centennial
27.71
+1.8
1
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Penner, Jamie
Garces Memorial
57.78
2
2
Romanini, Mikalea
Bakersfield
58.95
2
3
Haddad, Tala
Stockdale
1:00.02
2
4
Mendez, Daniela
Foothill (Bakers
1:00.84
2
5
Hill, Alexa
Liberty - Bakers
1:01.73
1
6
Ayeni, Anuoluwa
Liberty - Bakers
1:01.75
2
7
Malone, A'Jai
Bakersfield
1:01.78
2
8
Brown, Keirra
Golden Valley
1:01.91
2
9
Pyle, Alli
Liberty - Bakers
1:02.13
1
10
Saunders, Tyra
Independence
1:02.19
2
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romanini, Mikalea
Bakersfield
2:21.41
2
2
Vanderpoel, Kathryn
Garces Memorial
2:23.19
2
3
Reyes, Jenessa
Frontier
2:24.27
2
4
Aguilar, Fernanda
Ridgeview
2:27.48
2
5
Hudson, Olivia
Bakersfield
2:29.07
2
6
Reyes, Jennilee
Frontier
2:31.60
2
7
Travis, Catherine
Frontier
2:34.13
1
8
Lopez, Martha
North Bakersfiel
2:35.38
1
9
Voss, Sarah
Frontier
2:37.12
1
10
McNairn, Megan
Frontier
2:37.27
2
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry, Savannah
Highland
5:16.74
1
2
Baker, Maggie
Bakersfield
5:20.88
1
3
Aguilar, Fernanda
Ridgeview
5:22.93
1
4
Cortes, Vanessa
Stockdale
5:23.51
1
5
Campos, Camille
Stockdale
5:32.16
1
6
Macias, Jocelyn
Liberty - Bakers
5:34.69
1
7
Duncan, Cagnei
Liberty - Bakers
5:35.28
1
8
Pruett, Molly
Centennial
5:41.00
1
9
Brockenbrough, Keiolani
Liberty - Bakers
5:51.20
1
10
Varner, Kristin
Centennial
5:53.51
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry, Savannah
Highland
11:32.70
1
2
Valdez, Angel
East Bakersfield
11:43.59
1
3
Campos, Camille
Stockdale
11:44.04
1
4
Baker, Maggie
Bakersfield
11:44.31
1
5
Cortes, Vanessa
Stockdale
11:52.68
1
6
Klepacki, Bailey
Stockdale
11:53.15
1
7
FRAUSTO, BIANCA
North Bakersfiel
11:59.00
1
8
White, Abby
Centennial
12:25.53
1
9
Meyerholtz, Michelle
Stockdale
12:26.96
1
10
Macias, Jocelyn
Liberty - Bakers
12:28.43
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Morganne
Liberty - Bakers
14.21w
+2.5
2
2
Anthony, Kelsey
Stockdale
15.75w
+2.5
2
3
Wilson, Falon
Stockdale
15.77w
+2.5
2
4
Harvey, Sarah
Frontier
15.81w
+2.5
2
5
Finch, Julianne
Garces Memorial
15.91w
+2.5
2
6
Lugo, Gabbie
Garces Memorial
17.42
+2.0
1
7
Bradley, Alexandra
Liberty - Bakers
17.82w
+2.5
2
8
Jimenez, Breeana
Frontier
18.15
+2.0
1
9
Wagner, Amanda
West Bakersfield
18.32w
+2.5
2
10
Alibo, Rebekah
Ridgeview
18.96
+2.0
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Morganne
Liberty - Bakers
42.61
2
2
Harvey, Sarah
Frontier
46.49
2
3
Malone, A'Jai
Bakersfield
47.16
2
4
Mendez, Daniela
Foothill (Bakers
48.92
2
5
Thompson, Diamond
Golden Valley
49.99
2
6
Lugo, Gabbie
Garces Memorial
50.57
2
7
Jimenez, Breeana
Frontier
51.98
2
8
Bradley, Alexandra
Liberty - Bakers
52.57
2
9
Mendiburu, Katie
Highland
55.16
1
10
Alibo, Rebekah
Ridgeview
55.79
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernande
,
Saunders
,
Cuevas
,
Saunders
Independence
49.31
2
2
Green
,
Hill
,
Ayeni
,
Wallace
Liberty - Bakers
50.08
2
3
Brown
,
Romanini
,
Malone
,
Jacobs
Bakersfield
50.92
2
4
Parks
,
Ramey
,
Taylor
,
Iduma
Centennial
51.10
2
5
Champnes
,
Penner
,
Barnes
,
Lugo
Garces Memorial
51.77
2
6
Nelson
,
Thompson
,
Perkins
,
Brown
Golden Valley
51.78
2
7
Murphy
,
Slade
,
Green
,
Marshall
North Bakersfiel
53.25
1
8
Olivares
,
Newell
,
Henderso
,
Thomas
South Bakersfiel
53.96
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill
,
Wallace
,
Ayeni
,
Hill
Liberty - Bakers
3:58.28
2
2
Hudson
,
Shehee
,
Malone
,
Romanini
Bakersfield
4:02.14
2
3
Vanderpo
,
Barnes
,
Champnes
,
Penner
Garces Memorial
4:05.72
2
4
Garza
,
Saunders
,
Figueroa
,
Saunders
Independence
4:10.91
2
5
Mendoza
,
Taylor
,
Mariscal
,
Ramey
Centennial
4:12.08
2
6
Reyes
,
Travis
,
Reyes
,
Harvey
Frontier
4:15.76
2
7
Thompson
,
Browden
,
Brumfiel
,
Brown
Golden Valley
4:19.04
1
8
Wiley
,
Haycock
,
Herron
,
Smith
Highland
4:27.81
1
9
Alibo
,
Ramirez
,
Moronez
,
Dennis
Ridgeview
4:40.10
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viveros, Alicia
Liberty - Bakers
36-02.50
(11.04m)
1
2
Blansett, Rae
Liberty - Bakers
36-00.50
(10.99m)
1
3
Terry, Sha Nya
South Bakersfiel
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
4
McDonald, Brooke
East Bakersfield
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
5
Fair, Dominique
Liberty - Bakers
30-08.00
(9.35m)
1
6
Tsosie, Summer
North Bakersfiel
29-11.50
(9.13m)
1
7
Reyes, Amanda
Mira Monte
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
8
Khan, Aliyah
Highland
28-09.50
(8.78m)
1
9
MacLean, Mackenzie
Stockdale
27-03.00
(8.31m)
1
10
Sanchez, Gabby
Foothill (Bakers
27-00.50
(8.24m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blansett, Rae
Liberty - Bakers
141-06
(43.13m)
1
2
Viveros, Alicia
Liberty - Bakers
129-10
(39.57m)
1
3
Taylor, Jessica
Garces Memorial
102-06
(31.24m)
1
4
Reyes, Amanda
Mira Monte
101-09
(31.01m)
1
5
Urenday, Jade
East Bakersfield
100-06
(30.63m)
1
6
Fair, Dominique
Liberty - Bakers
94-09
(28.88m)
1
7
Khan, Aliyah
Highland
91-08
(27.94m)
1
8
Prince, Kayla
Highland
88-10
(27.08m)
1
9
Gardner, Brooke
Tehachapi
85-09
(26.14m)
1
10
MacLean, Mackenzie
Stockdale
84-09
(25.83m)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chesley, Asia
Stockdale
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
2
Turner, Ebony
Foothill (Bakers
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Thomas, Janeyle
South Bakersfiel
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Leonard, Nicole
Liberty - Bakers
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
Slade, Veronica
North Bakersfiel
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Walker-Banks, Hannah
Frontier
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Shadden, Kayla
North Bakersfiel
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Taylor, Kameron
Ridgeview
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
8
Arevalos, Peatsy
Golden Valley
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
8
Brumfield, Jordyn
Golden Valley
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
8
Airey, Emma
Highland
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ebert, Daizhiana
Ridgeview
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
2
Wallace, Ty
Liberty - Bakers
16-05.25
(5.01m)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Dinesti
Bakersfield
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Justice
Highland
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
5
Watkins, Khadijah
Golden Valley
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
6
Childs, Caryna
Stockdale
15-05.25
(4.71m)
nwi
1
7
Byrd, Kelsey
Ridgeview
15-05.25
(4.71m)
nwi
1
8
Clark, Macy
Frontier
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
9
Green, Jasemine
Liberty - Bakers
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
10
Shadden, Kayla
North Bakersfiel
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Justice
Highland
35-11.00
(10.95m)
+2.8
1
2
Slade, Veronica
North Bakersfiel
34-10.00
(10.62m)
+3.3
1
3
Perkins, Ashton
Golden Valley
34-07.50
(10.55m)
+1.7
1
4
Brevil, She Pree
Ridgeview
34-06.50
(10.53m)
+2.1
1
5
Childs, Caryna
Stockdale
34-02.00
(10.41m)
+1.4
1
6
Wallace, Ty
Liberty - Bakers
33-04.50
(10.17m)
+2.1
1
7
Watkins, Khadijah
Golden Valley
33-03.50
(10.15m)
+3.8
1
8
Byrd, Kelsey
Ridgeview
32-10.00
(10.01m)
+2.0
1
9
Hill, Alexa
Liberty - Bakers
31-07.00
(9.63m)
+1.5
1
10
Boykin, Lynell
West Bakersfield
31-01.00
(9.47m)
+1.6
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finch, Julianne
Garces Memorial
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
2
Sabo, Kaitlyn
Frontier
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Clark, Macy
Frontier
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
Labib, Sarah
Liberty - Bakers
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
5
Hyde, Bryn
Centennial
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
6
Herbias, Ka'Lene
Independence
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
7
Joke, Jordan
Liberty - Bakers
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
8
Bobadilla, Jhanzel
Independence
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
Barnes, Nikki
Garces Memorial
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Maala, Jennika
Independence
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#south-area-championships
#central-section
More news
2014 Results - California CIF CS Masters - Central Section
4 shares:
California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central Section
,
Bakersfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
DyeStatCAL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2018
11
2017
1
2015
11
6
2014
12
6
2013
36
19
2012
13
12
2011
4
6
2010
21
5
2009
4
1
2008
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#south-area-championships
#central-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!